Big Size Water Fountain for Living Room
Filters
Sort Most relevant
-
Sale4ft Stone Wall Waterfall Fountain – Big Size | For Home, Garden & Vastu
₹ 36,999.00₹ 23,999.004ft Stone Wall Waterfall Fountain – Big Size | For Home, Garden & Vastu
₹ 23,999.00 ₹ 36,999.00 -
Sale4ft Buddha Slate Water Fountain for Home | Indoor Outdoor Decor | LED Lights | Vastu Friendly
₹ 25,999.00₹ 17,999.004ft Buddha Slate Water Fountain for Home | Indoor Outdoor Decor | LED Lights | Vastu Friendly
₹ 17,999.00 ₹ 26,999.00 -
Sale4ft Slate Waterfall Fountain - Large Slate Rippled Water Feature for Home & Vastu Decor
₹ 35,999.00₹ 24,499.004ft Slate Waterfall Fountain - Large Slate Rippled Water Feature for Home & Vastu Decor
₹ 24,499.00 ₹ 35,999.00 -
SaleSlate Buddha Water Fountain - 4ft Aqua Gold for Home and Garden Enhancements
₹ 25,999.00₹ 17,999.00Slate Buddha Water Fountain - 4ft Aqua Gold for Home and Garden Enhancements
₹ 17,999.00 ₹ 25,999.00 -
SaleUrban Cascade Water Fountain with LED – 45.3"H
₹ 39,999.00₹ 25,999.00Urban Cascade Water Fountain with LED – 45.3"H
₹ 25,999.00 ₹ 39,999.00 -
SaleRock Carved Buddha Water Fountain 3ft for Home and Garden Decor
₹ 24,999.00₹ 13,999.00Rock Carved Buddha Water Fountain 3ft for Home and Garden Decor
₹ 13,999.00 ₹ 24,999.00 -
SaleBuddha Face Shower Water Fountain – Gold Wine (3ft)
₹ 24,999.00₹ 14,999.00Buddha Face Shower Water Fountain – Gold Wine (3ft)
₹ 14,999.00 ₹ 24,999.00 -
SaleSlate Ganesha Water Fountain 4ft - Brown | Perfect for Home, Garden & Office
₹ 25,999.00₹ 17,999.00Slate Ganesha Water Fountain 4ft - Brown | Perfect for Home, Garden & Office
₹ 17,999.00 ₹ 25,999.00 -
SaleRock Waterfall Fountain – Big Size | Indoor & Covered Outdoor Décor
₹ 36,999.00₹ 21,999.00Rock Waterfall Fountain – Big Size | Indoor & Covered Outdoor Décor
₹ 21,999.00 ₹ 36,999.00 -
SaleRainforest Waterfall Fountain - Large Size for Home, Garden & Vastu Harmony
₹ 36,999.00₹ 21,999.00Rainforest Waterfall Fountain - Large Size for Home, Garden & Vastu Harmony
₹ 21,999.00 ₹ 36,999.00 -
SaleMagnum Lamp Water Fountain – Big Size | For Home & Living Room
₹ 26,999.00₹ 17,499.00Magnum Lamp Water Fountain – Big Size | For Home & Living Room
₹ 17,499.00 ₹ 26,999.00 -
SaleLotus Buddha Water Fountain 3ft for Indoor and Garden Vastu Decor
₹ 24,999.00₹ 14,999.00Lotus Buddha Water Fountain 3ft for Indoor and Garden Vastu Decor
₹ 13,999.00 ₹ 24,999.00 -
Sale4 Tier Stone Bowl Water Fountain for Home and Garden Vastu Harmony
₹ 36,999.00₹ 18,999.004 Tier Stone Bowl Water Fountain for Home and Garden Vastu Harmony
₹ 16,999.00 ₹ 36,999.00 -
Sale4.5 ft Buddha Lotus Water Fountain with 1.5ft Stand – 4.5ft Floor Standing Fountain for Home, Living Room & Garden
₹ 29,999.00₹ 20,999.004.5 ft Buddha Lotus Water Fountain with 1.5ft Stand – 4.5ft Floor Standing Fountain for Home, Living Room & Garden
₹ 20,999.00 ₹ 29,999.00 -
SaleLord Shiva Lotus Leaf Shower Water Fountain with LED – 40 inch
₹ 34,999.00₹ 24,999.00Lord Shiva Lotus Leaf Shower Water Fountain with LED – 40 inch
₹ 24,999.00 ₹ 34,999.00 -
SalePatina Finish Slate Waterfall Fountain - Large Size | Outdoor & Indoor Decor for Home & Garden
₹ 25,999.00₹ 19,999.00Patina Finish Slate Waterfall Fountain - Large Size | Outdoor & Indoor Decor for Home & Garden
₹ 19,999.00 ₹ 25,999.00 -
SaleDouble Lotus Buddha Fountain for Home, Office & Garden
₹ 29,999.00₹ 15,899.00Double Lotus Buddha Fountain for Home, Office & Garden
₹ 15,899.00 ₹ 29,999.00 -
SaleCurve Slate Buddha Fountain - Ideal Decorative Water Feature for Home, Office & Garden
₹ 25,999.00₹ 10,499.00Curve Slate Buddha Fountain - Ideal Decorative Water Feature for Home, Office & Garden
₹ 10,499.00 ₹ 25,999.00 -
SaleContemporary Leaf Indoor Fountain for Home and Office Serenity
₹ 18,999.00₹ 15,999.00Contemporary Leaf Indoor Fountain for Home and Office Serenity
₹ 13,999.00 ₹ 18,999.00 -
SaleC Shape Planter Shower Fountain 3ft for Garden and Home Vastu Enhancements
₹ 25,999.00₹ 14,999.00C Shape Planter Shower Fountain 3ft for Garden and Home Vastu Enhancements
₹ 14,999.00 ₹ 25,999.00 -
SaleBuddha Face Shower Water Fountain – 3ft Dark Grey Shower Water Feature for Tranquil Spaces
₹ 24,999.00₹ 14,999.00Buddha Face Shower Water Fountain – 3ft Dark Grey Shower Water Feature for Tranquil Spaces
₹ 14,999.00 ₹ 24,999.00 -
Sale7 Stacked Chalice Water Fountain - Large Size for Home, Garden & Vastu
₹ 19,999.00₹ 16,999.007 Stacked Chalice Water Fountain - Large Size for Home, Garden & Vastu
₹ 15,999.00 ₹ 24,999.00 -
Sale5 Tier Rock Water Fountain – Big Size | For Garden & Home Vastu
₹ 36,999.00₹ 22,999.005 Tier Rock Water Fountain – Big Size | For Garden & Home Vastu
₹ 22,999.00 ₹ 36,999.00 -
Sale4ft River Slate Waterfall Fountain – Big Size | For Home & Vastu
₹ 32,999.00₹ 23,999.004ft River Slate Waterfall Fountain – Big Size | For Home & Vastu
₹ 23,999.00 ₹ 32,999.00
Quick answer: A big-size water fountain is a floor-standing decorative water feature designed for spaces where a compact tabletop model would look too small. EXPLEASIA's large fountain range includes 3ft, 4ft and larger statement designs for living rooms, entrances, office receptions, hotel lobbies and covered outdoor areas.
Where a Large Water Fountain Works Best
- Living room: use a large fountain as a corner or feature-wall focal point.
- Main entrance or foyer: choose a design that creates visual impact without blocking movement.
- Office reception: floor-standing fountains suit open waiting and reception areas.
- Hotel, showroom or commercial interior: larger designs work well where they can be viewed from a distance.
- Covered patio or outdoor area: check the individual product page for suitability before exposing a fountain to sun or rain.
Popular Large Fountain Styles
- Buddha and Buddha-face shower fountains
- Ganesha fountains
- Slate and rippled waterfall fountains
- Rock waterfall and nature-inspired fountains
- Large tiered and planter-style fountains
What to Check Before Buying
- Exact dimensions: measure height, length and depth at the intended location.
- Access for delivery: check doorway, lift and staircase clearance for large models.
- Power point: make sure a suitable socket is available near the installation area.
- Water access: most decorative models use a recirculating reservoir rather than permanent plumbing, but check the product listing for the exact setup.
- Lighting and pump: features vary by model, so confirm the included pump, LEDs and adaptor before ordering.
Setup and Maintenance
Place the fountain on a stable, level surface. Fill the reservoir with clean or filtered water, keep the pump submerged while operating, and top up the water as evaporation lowers the level. Clean the reservoir and pump periodically to keep the water flow smooth.
For smaller options, explore Tabletop Water Fountains. For the full range, browse Water Fountain for Home.
Frequently Asked Questions
What size is considered a big water fountain?
In this collection, many large designs are around 3ft, 4ft or above. Always use the exact dimensions on the product page rather than the category label alone.
Do large fountains need plumbing?
Many decorative large fountains use a self-contained recirculating reservoir and electric pump, so permanent plumbing is normally not required. Check the specific product page to confirm.
Can I put a 4ft fountain in a living room?
Yes, if the room has enough floor area and clearance. Measure the intended location and make sure the fountain will not obstruct walking paths, doors or furniture.
Do big fountains include LED lights?
Many models include LED lighting, but features vary. Check the individual product listing for exact inclusions.
What should I check before delivery?
Confirm the product dimensions, doorway or lift clearance, installation surface and nearby power access before delivery.