Water Fountain for Home
Explore premium water fountains for home decor at Expleasia. Our collection includes indoor water fountains, tabletop fountains, Buddha fountains, Ganesha fountains, LED fountains and big-size waterfall fountains for living room, entrance, balcony, office and garden decor.
Filters
Sort Featured
-
SaleUrban Cascade Water Fountain with LED – 45.3"H
₹ 39,999.00₹ 25,999.00Urban Cascade Water Fountain with LED – 45.3"H
₹ 25,999.00 ₹ 39,999.00 -
SaleUrban Grid Multi Cascade Water Fountain – 40 Inch
₹ 29,999.00₹ 20,999.00Urban Grid Multi Cascade Water Fountain – 40 Inch
₹ 20,999.00 ₹ 29,999.00 -
Sale4ft Stone Wall Waterfall Fountain for Home & Covered Garden | LED Lights
₹ 36,999.00₹ 23,999.004ft Stone Wall Waterfall Fountain for Home & Covered Garden | LED Lights
₹ 23,999.00 ₹ 36,999.00 -
Sale4ft Rippled Slate Waterfall Fountain for Home | EXPLEASIA
₹ 35,999.00₹ 24,499.004ft Rippled Slate Waterfall Fountain for Home | EXPLEASIA
₹ 24,499.00 ₹ 35,999.00 -
SaleImperial Lion Face Slate Water Fountain 3.3ft for Home | LED
₹ 29,999.00₹ 20,999.00Imperial Lion Face Slate Water Fountain 3.3ft for Home | LED
₹ 20,999.00 ₹ 29,999.00 -
SaleRock Waterfall Fountain – Big Size | Indoor & Covered Outdoor Décor
₹ 36,999.00₹ 21,999.00Rock Waterfall Fountain – Big Size | Indoor & Covered Outdoor Décor
₹ 21,999.00 ₹ 36,999.00 -
SaleRainforest Waterfall Fountain for Home | Indoor Décor | EXPLEASIA
₹ 36,999.00₹ 21,999.00Rainforest Waterfall Fountain for Home | Indoor Décor | EXPLEASIA
₹ 21,999.00 ₹ 36,999.00 -
Sale5 Tier Rock Water Fountain for Home & Covered Garden | EXPLEASIA
₹ 36,999.00₹ 22,999.005 Tier Rock Water Fountain for Home & Covered Garden | EXPLEASIA
₹ 22,999.00 ₹ 36,999.00 -
Sale4ft Buddha Slate Water Fountain for Home | LED Lights | Indoor & Covered Outdoor Décor
₹ 26,999.00₹ 17,999.004ft Buddha Slate Water Fountain for Home | LED Lights | Indoor & Covered Outdoor Décor
₹ 17,999.00 ₹ 26,999.00 -
Sale4ft Aqua Gold Slate Buddha Water Fountain for Home & Covered Outdoor Décor
₹ 25,999.00₹ 17,999.004ft Aqua Gold Slate Buddha Water Fountain for Home & Covered Outdoor Décor
₹ 17,999.00 ₹ 25,999.00 -
SaleRock Carved Buddha Water Fountain 3ft for Home and Garden Decor
₹ 24,999.00₹ 13,999.00Rock Carved Buddha Water Fountain 3ft for Home and Garden Decor
₹ 13,999.00 ₹ 24,999.00 -
Sale4ft Buddha Face Shower Water Fountain with Stand for Home | EXPLEASIA
₹ 29,999.00₹ 20,999.004ft Buddha Face Shower Water Fountain with Stand for Home | EXPLEASIA
₹ 20,999.00 ₹ 29,999.00 -
Sale3ft Brick Slate Waterfall Fountain - Large Size for Home & Garden Decor
₹ 29,999.00₹ 19,999.003ft Brick Slate Waterfall Fountain - Large Size for Home & Garden Decor
₹ 17,999.00 ₹ 29,999.00 -
Sale4ft Zigzag Indoor Water Fountain - Large Size for Home & Vastu Decor
₹ 25,999.00₹ 19,999.004ft Zigzag Indoor Water Fountain - Large Size for Home & Vastu Decor
₹ 19,999.00 ₹ 25,999.00 -
SaleResting Rock Water Fountain for Home | Indoor & Covered Outdoor
₹ 36,999.00₹ 15,999.00Resting Rock Water Fountain for Home | Indoor & Covered Outdoor
₹ 15,999.00 ₹ 36,999.00 -
SaleLarge Wall Back Water Fountain for Home | EXPLEASIA
₹ 39,999.00₹ 17,999.00Large Wall Back Water Fountain for Home | EXPLEASIA
₹ 17,999.00 ₹ 39,999.00 -
SaleTabletop Wall Back Water Fountain for Home Vastu and Decor
₹ 14,999.00₹ 12,999.00Tabletop Wall Back Water Fountain for Home Vastu and Decor
₹ 12,999.00 ₹ 14,999.00 -
SaleZigzag Tabletop Fountain - Modern Zen Design with Natural Slate Stone
₹ 9,999.00₹ 4,999.00Zigzag Tabletop Fountain - Modern Zen Design with Natural Slate Stone
₹ 4,999.00 ₹ 9,999.00 -
Sale3 Stream Water Fountain - Rock Cavern for Home, Garden & Vastu
₹ 7,999.003 Stream Water Fountain - Rock Cavern for Home, Garden & Vastu
₹ 7,999.00 ₹ 13,999.00 -
SaleModern Bowl Water Fountain with Bamboo Finish for Home | EXPLEASIA
₹ 15,999.00₹ 11,999.00Modern Bowl Water Fountain with Bamboo Finish for Home | EXPLEASIA
₹ 11,999.00 ₹ 15,999.00 -
Sale2ft Lotus Buddha Water Fountain for Serene Home & Office Decor
₹ 6,999.002ft Lotus Buddha Water Fountain for Serene Home & Office Decor
₹ 6,999.00 ₹ 13,999.00 -
SaleNature Inspired Water Fountain - Large Size for Home & Garden
₹ 36,999.00₹ 18,999.00Nature Inspired Water Fountain - Large Size for Home & Garden
₹ 17,999.00 ₹ 36,999.00 -
Sale4 Tier Stone Bowl Water Fountain for Home and Garden Vastu Harmony
₹ 36,999.00₹ 18,999.004 Tier Stone Bowl Water Fountain for Home and Garden Vastu Harmony
₹ 16,999.00 ₹ 36,999.00 -
SaleStacked Pot Water Fountain – 5-Tier for Home & Living Room
₹ 13,999.00₹ 11,999.00Stacked Pot Water Fountain – 5-Tier for Home & Living Room
₹ 11,999.00 ₹ 13,999.00
Looking for a water fountain for home? EXPLEASIA offers decorative water fountains for living rooms, entrances, offices, balconies and other suitable spaces. Explore compact tabletop fountains, Buddha and Ganesha designs, LED waterfalls, floor-standing fountains and larger statement water features. Placement suitability, material, lighting and included accessories vary by model, so check each product page for exact specifications.
Water Fountain for Home: Choose the Right Size and Style
The best home water fountain depends on where you want to place it, the available floor or tabletop space, and the style of your interior. EXPLEASIA offers small, medium and large designs for different décor requirements.
- Tabletop water fountain: suitable for desks, shelves, side tables and compact décor areas after checking the product dimensions.
- Water fountain for living room: medium and large Buddha, Ganesha, rock-look and waterfall designs can work as statement décor.
- Entrance or foyer fountain: floor-standing designs create a prominent decorative feature near an entrance or reception area.
- Balcony, terrace or garden: choose only a model specified for outdoor or covered-outdoor use and keep electrical connections protected from direct rain and standing water.
- Office or reception: choose a fountain with suitable dimensions and convenient access for refilling and maintenance.
Indoor Water Fountain for Home
Indoor fountains use a reservoir and recirculating pump on applicable models, allowing the water to circulate without permanent plumbing in most cases. Depending on the product, designs may include LED lighting, decorative figures, stone-look textures or cascading water levels. For exact pump, adaptor, light, material and installation details, refer to the individual product page.
Browse the dedicated Indoor Water Fountain collection for models intended for indoor décor.
Water Fountain for Home as per Vastu
Water fountains are also commonly used in Vastu-inspired home décor. In traditional Vastu guidance, north, north-east and east are commonly recommended directions for water elements. These are traditional placement practices rather than guaranteed financial, health or spiritual outcomes. Always prioritize the fountain's product-specific placement and electrical instructions.
For detailed traditional placement information, read the Water Fountain Vastu Guide.
Popular Water Fountain Styles
- Buddha Water Fountains – Buddha face, lotus Buddha, tabletop and large decorative designs.
- Ganesha Water Fountains – decorative Ganesha designs for suitable home, office and entrance spaces.
- Tabletop Water Fountains – compact fountains for smaller spaces.
- Big Size Water Fountains – larger statement designs for spacious interiors and applicable outdoor settings.
- Garden Water Fountains – models selected for suitable outdoor décor applications.
How to Set Up and Maintain a Home Water Fountain
- Place the fountain on a stable, level surface.
- Fill it with clean or filtered water to the recommended level.
- Keep the pump fully submerged while operating.
- Top up the reservoir as water evaporates.
- Clean the reservoir and pump periodically to help maintain water flow.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which water fountain is best for home?
Choose according to the available space and intended placement. Compact tabletop fountains suit smaller surfaces, while medium or large floor-standing fountains can be used as statement décor in living rooms, entrances and reception areas. Check exact dimensions and placement guidance before ordering.
Where can I place a water fountain at home?
Depending on the model, common locations include the living room, entrance, indoor décor corner, balcony or terrace. Outdoor and covered-outdoor suitability varies by product, so check the individual specifications and protect electrical connections from direct rain and standing water.
Which direction is recommended for a water fountain as per Vastu?
North, north-east and east are commonly recommended for water elements in traditional Vastu guidance. This is traditional guidance rather than a guaranteed outcome.
Does a home water fountain require permanent plumbing?
Most EXPLEASIA decorative fountains use a self-contained reservoir and recirculating pump, so permanent plumbing is normally not required. Check the individual product page for the exact installation method.
Do all EXPLEASIA water fountains include LED lights?
No. Lighting and accessories vary by model. Check each product page for exact information about the pump, LED light, adaptor and other inclusions.
Can a water fountain for home be used outdoors?
Only use a fountain outdoors when the individual model is specified for outdoor or covered-outdoor placement. Keep plugs, adaptors and electrical connections protected from direct rain and standing water.