Water Fountain for Home
Explore premium water fountains for home decor at Expleasia. Our collection includes indoor water fountains, tabletop fountains, Buddha fountains, Ganesha fountains, LED fountains and big-size waterfall fountains for living room, entrance, balcony, office and garden decor.
Filters
Sort Featured
-
SaleMini Lotus Buddha Fountain – Beige | Elegant Water Fountain for Home & Office Decor
₹ 4,599.00₹ 2,399.00Mini Lotus Buddha Fountain – Beige | Elegant Water Fountain for Home & Office Decor
₹ 2,399.00 ₹ 4,599.00 -
Sale14 Inch Mini Water Fountain - 3 Tier Rainforest Water Fountain for Home and Living Room Décor
₹ 7,599.00₹ 2,999.0014 Inch Mini Water Fountain - 3 Tier Rainforest Water Fountain for Home and Living Room Décor
₹ 2,999.00 ₹ 7,599.00 -
SaleMini Stone Look Water Fountain with LED – Perfect for Home Decor
₹ 7,599.00₹ 3,899.00Mini Stone Look Water Fountain with LED – Perfect for Home Decor
₹ 3,899.00 ₹ 7,599.00 -
-
SaleMini Buddha Water Fountain – Elegant Table Top Decor for Home & Office
₹ 4,599.00₹ 1,099.00Mini Buddha Water Fountain – Elegant Table Top Decor for Home & Office
₹ 1,099.00 ₹ 4,599.00 -
SaleMini Lotus Buddha Water Fountain - Elegant Table Decor for Home & Office
₹ 4,599.00₹ 2,389.00Mini Lotus Buddha Water Fountain - Elegant Table Decor for Home & Office
₹ 2,389.00 ₹ 4,599.00 -
Sale10 Inch Mini Ganesha Water Fountain for Home & Office Decor
₹ 4,599.00₹ 1,399.0010 Inch Mini Ganesha Water Fountain for Home & Office Decor
₹ 1,399.00 ₹ 4,599.00 -
Sale10 Inch Buddha Water Fountain – Mini Table Top Water Fountain for Home & Office Decor
₹ 4,599.00₹ 1,599.0010 Inch Buddha Water Fountain – Mini Table Top Water Fountain for Home & Office Decor
₹ 1,599.00 ₹ 4,599.00 -
SaleLeaf Slate Waterfall Fountain – Medium Size for Home, Office & Garden
₹ 14,999.00₹ 11,999.00Leaf Slate Waterfall Fountain – Medium Size for Home, Office & Garden
₹ 11,999.00 ₹ 14,999.00 -
SaleSlate River Waterfall Fountain – Medium Size Table Fountain for Home, Office & Garden
₹ 14,999.00₹ 11,999.00Slate River Waterfall Fountain – Medium Size Table Fountain for Home, Office & Garden
₹ 11,999.00 ₹ 14,999.00 -
SaleSerenity Shower Water Fountain – Modern Planter for Home, Garden & Vastu
₹ 9,999.00Serenity Shower Water Fountain – Modern Planter for Home, Garden & Vastu
₹ 9,999.00 ₹ 19,999.00 -
SaleSpiral Tabletop Indoor Water Fountain for Home, Garden & Vastu
₹ 19,999.00₹ 11,999.00Spiral Tabletop Indoor Water Fountain for Home, Garden & Vastu
₹ 11,999.00 ₹ 19,999.00 -
SaleSquare Planter Indoor Tabletop Fountain for Living Room & Vastu Decor
₹ 14,999.00₹ 11,999.00Square Planter Indoor Tabletop Fountain for Living Room & Vastu Decor
₹ 11,999.00 ₹ 19,999.00 -
SaleBamboo Buddha Water Fountain – Elegant Décor for Home, Garden & Vastu
₹ 9,999.00Bamboo Buddha Water Fountain – Elegant Décor for Home, Garden & Vastu
₹ 9,999.00 ₹ 13,999.00 -
SaleBuddha Face Wall Fountain 3ft – Perfect Water Feature for Home, Garden & Vastu
₹ 20,999.00₹ 13,999.00Buddha Face Wall Fountain 3ft – Perfect Water Feature for Home, Garden & Vastu
₹ 13,999.00 ₹ 20,999.00 -
Sale3ft Jar Water Fountain – For Garden, Home Vastu & Decor
₹ 32,999.00₹ 21,999.003ft Jar Water Fountain – For Garden, Home Vastu & Decor
₹ 21,999.00 ₹ 32,999.00 -
SaleEmbossed Leaf Buddha Fountain for Serene Home, Office & Garden Decor
₹ 20,999.00₹ 14,599.00Embossed Leaf Buddha Fountain for Serene Home, Office & Garden Decor
₹ 14,599.00 ₹ 20,999.00 -
Sale2ft Divine Buddha Water Fountain – Brown | Home & Office Decor
₹ 6,999.002ft Divine Buddha Water Fountain – Brown | Home & Office Decor
₹ 6,999.00 ₹ 13,999.00 -
SaleNature Inspired Large Carved Tree Water Fountain for Home and Garden
₹ 36,999.00₹ 18,999.00Nature Inspired Large Carved Tree Water Fountain for Home and Garden
₹ 17,999.00 ₹ 36,999.00 -
SaleWood Stacked Earthen Pot Fountain - Elegant Orange & Brown Garden Decor
₹ 24,999.00₹ 16,999.00Wood Stacked Earthen Pot Fountain - Elegant Orange & Brown Garden Decor
₹ 16,999.00 ₹ 24,999.00 -
SaleNatural Driftwood Water Fountain for Home and Garden Vastu
₹ 28,999.00₹ 22,999.00Natural Driftwood Water Fountain for Home and Garden Vastu
₹ 22,999.00 ₹ 28,999.00 -
Sale3ft Embossed Palm Buddha Water Fountain for Home | EXPLEASIA
₹ 20,999.00₹ 14,599.003ft Embossed Palm Buddha Water Fountain for Home | EXPLEASIA
₹ 12,999.00 ₹ 20,999.00 -
Sale3 Step Slate Buddha Water Fountain – Large Size for Home & Garden
₹ 25,999.00₹ 12,688.003 Step Slate Buddha Water Fountain – Large Size for Home & Garden
₹ 12,688.00 ₹ 25,999.00 -
SaleSlate Ganesha Water Fountain 3ft | Large Indoor & Outdoor Decor for Home & Garden
₹ 25,999.00₹ 15,999.00Slate Ganesha Water Fountain 3ft | Large Indoor & Outdoor Decor for Home & Garden
₹ 15,999.00 ₹ 25,999.00
Looking for a water fountain for home? EXPLEASIA offers decorative water fountains for living rooms, entrances, offices, balconies and other suitable spaces. Explore compact tabletop fountains, Buddha and Ganesha designs, LED waterfalls, floor-standing fountains and larger statement water features. Placement suitability, material, lighting and included accessories vary by model, so check each product page for exact specifications.
Water Fountain for Home: Choose the Right Size and Style
The best home water fountain depends on where you want to place it, the available floor or tabletop space, and the style of your interior. EXPLEASIA offers small, medium and large designs for different décor requirements.
- Tabletop water fountain: suitable for desks, shelves, side tables and compact décor areas after checking the product dimensions.
- Water fountain for living room: medium and large Buddha, Ganesha, rock-look and waterfall designs can work as statement décor.
- Entrance or foyer fountain: floor-standing designs create a prominent decorative feature near an entrance or reception area.
- Balcony, terrace or garden: choose only a model specified for outdoor or covered-outdoor use and keep electrical connections protected from direct rain and standing water.
- Office or reception: choose a fountain with suitable dimensions and convenient access for refilling and maintenance.
Indoor Water Fountain for Home
Indoor fountains use a reservoir and recirculating pump on applicable models, allowing the water to circulate without permanent plumbing in most cases. Depending on the product, designs may include LED lighting, decorative figures, stone-look textures or cascading water levels. For exact pump, adaptor, light, material and installation details, refer to the individual product page.
Browse the dedicated Indoor Water Fountain collection for models intended for indoor décor.
Water Fountain for Home as per Vastu
Water fountains are also commonly used in Vastu-inspired home décor. In traditional Vastu guidance, north, north-east and east are commonly recommended directions for water elements. These are traditional placement practices rather than guaranteed financial, health or spiritual outcomes. Always prioritize the fountain's product-specific placement and electrical instructions.
For detailed traditional placement information, read the Water Fountain Vastu Guide.
Popular Water Fountain Styles
- Buddha Water Fountains – Buddha face, lotus Buddha, tabletop and large decorative designs.
- Ganesha Water Fountains – decorative Ganesha designs for suitable home, office and entrance spaces.
- Tabletop Water Fountains – compact fountains for smaller spaces.
- Big Size Water Fountains – larger statement designs for spacious interiors and applicable outdoor settings.
- Garden Water Fountains – models selected for suitable outdoor décor applications.
How to Set Up and Maintain a Home Water Fountain
- Place the fountain on a stable, level surface.
- Fill it with clean or filtered water to the recommended level.
- Keep the pump fully submerged while operating.
- Top up the reservoir as water evaporates.
- Clean the reservoir and pump periodically to help maintain water flow.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which water fountain is best for home?
Choose according to the available space and intended placement. Compact tabletop fountains suit smaller surfaces, while medium or large floor-standing fountains can be used as statement décor in living rooms, entrances and reception areas. Check exact dimensions and placement guidance before ordering.
Where can I place a water fountain at home?
Depending on the model, common locations include the living room, entrance, indoor décor corner, balcony or terrace. Outdoor and covered-outdoor suitability varies by product, so check the individual specifications and protect electrical connections from direct rain and standing water.
Which direction is recommended for a water fountain as per Vastu?
North, north-east and east are commonly recommended for water elements in traditional Vastu guidance. This is traditional guidance rather than a guaranteed outcome.
Does a home water fountain require permanent plumbing?
Most EXPLEASIA decorative fountains use a self-contained reservoir and recirculating pump, so permanent plumbing is normally not required. Check the individual product page for the exact installation method.
Do all EXPLEASIA water fountains include LED lights?
No. Lighting and accessories vary by model. Check each product page for exact information about the pump, LED light, adaptor and other inclusions.
Can a water fountain for home be used outdoors?
Only use a fountain outdoors when the individual model is specified for outdoor or covered-outdoor placement. Keep plugs, adaptors and electrical connections protected from direct rain and standing water.